Free University of Tbilisi LL.B, 2018 – Present
Ms. Kiknadze pursues her LL.B in Free University of Tbilisi, she is also currently enrolled in BLC Course on English law and Legal skills issued by  the Law Faculties of the University of Cambridge and the University of Warsaw.
Prior to joining MG law Ms. Kiknadze has successfully participated in various national and international moot court competitions, including Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition in 2021, where her team was the only team form the Caucasus region to succeed in White & Case rounds, Moot court on Constitutional and Human rights law issued by Constitutional Court of Georgia where she received award for Best Speaker and short-term internship offer at Constitutional Court of Georgia, Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot where she received award for Best Georgian Speaker title at Tbilisi Pre-moot competition, she also scored in top 4 results of national selection rounds of The Hugo Sinzheimer Moot Court Competition on labour law and Received award for Clifford Chance Prize for Best Written Pleadings, Professor William Cornish Best Speaker Prize and short-term internship offer at Court of Justice of the European Union (CJEU) at The Central and East European Moot competition (CEEMC).