MG Law Office Celebrates Growth and Promotions
MG Law Office is thrilled to announce the promotion of two outstanding associates and the addition of a new, highly talented associate to its team. These developments mark a significant milestone in the firm’s journey, showcasing its commitment to growth and excellence.
We are proud to recognize the dedication and exceptional work of Lasha Machavariani who has been promoted to Senior Associate and Elene Kutaladze, who has been promoted to Associate. Their hard work, legal acumen, and unwavering commitment to our clients and the firm have made them invaluable assets. Their promotions are a testament to their outstanding contributions and the faith we have in their continued success.
Lasha Machavariani joined our firm in 2019 and has shown remarkable growth in a short span of time. Lasha’s journey from joining as legal intern to his current role as Senior Associate is a testament to his exceptional legal skills, strategic thinking, and dedication to upholding our firm’s values. Lasha has played a pivotal role in numerous successful cases and has earned the trust and respect of clients and colleagues alike.
Elene Kutaladze, with us since 2022, has exhibited remarkable legal expertise, and a tireless work ethic. Her contributions have not only strengthened our firm’s reputation but have also delivered favorable outcomes for our clients
New Addition:
We are excited to welcome Giorgi Tsagareishvili to the MG family. Giorgi brings with him a wealth of experience and a fresh perspective that will undoubtedly enrich our practice areas.
Giorgi graduated with honors from Free University of Tbilisi and prior to joining MG Law, Giorgi was an intern at JSC Liberty Bank and from the beginning of 2021 till September 2023, he held different positions at BGI Legal, including, during the last year of his employment, a position as a Junior Associate and an Associate. We are confident that his skills and dedication will contribute significantly to our firm’s continued growth and success.
A Message from Managing Partner Archil Giorgadze:
“MG Law has always been committed to providing exceptional legal services to our clients. The promotions of Lasha Machavariani and Elene Kutaladze, as well as the addition of Giorgi Tsagareishvili, exemplify our dedication to nurturing talent and delivering the best possible results for our clients. This further strengthens our joint efforts to grow Andersen Georgia and MG Law as a one firm with diversified professional services. We look forward to the exciting journey ahead as our firm continues to expand and evolve.”
As we celebrate these achievements, we want to express our gratitude to our clients, colleagues, and friends who have supported us on this journey. We remain dedicated to delivering top-tier legal representation and are excited about the future.