MG Law Office is delighted to announce the promotion of Ana Jikia to Associate
MG Law Office is delighted to announce the promotion of Ana Jikia to Associate. Ana has held the role of Junior Associate since 2020, proving herself to be a core member of our legal team.
Ana focuses her practice on general corporate and commercial law matters. She is involved in researching and analysing domestic laws and regulations, conducting due diligence and drafting legal documents. Ana provides exceptional legal service collaboratively with our clients and advises them in litigation and commercial transactions.
Prior to joining MG Law, she worked in several local law firms and organizations. Ana holds an LL.B from Free University of Tbilisi and an LL.M from University of Georgia. She is also a member of the Georgian Bar Association.
During her tenure at MG Law, Ana has shown great responsibility in her practice and has frequently excelled in her role by giving consistent performance. With this background Ana is the embodiment of our values and a clear example of our long-standing tradition – we understand and appreciate that attracting young talent and supporting their growth and career development brings great benefits to our practice. We are keen to continue this route that allows us to work with some of the brightest young minds in the industry and support younger generations on their career paths.
Ana’s efforts are much appreciated and have been rewarded and her promotion adds significant value to our firm and the client. We congratulate Ana on her promotion and welcome her to the new role.