MG Law office has successfully advised Georgian leasing company
MG Law Office has successfully advised Georgian Leasing Company, which  tracts a USD5 million investment from Symbiotics, a leading financing market  ccess platform. Georgian Leasing Company will use this facility to support Georgian small and medium-sized businesses as well as middle-income entrepreneurs by providing simple and fast financing sources.
✔ Georgian Leasing Company is the first company in the leasing sector, offering Georgian customers leasing services as an alternative way of financing. The company offers leasing services tailored to small, medium-sized and large businesses. See more:
? Archil Giorgadze, Managing Partner and Ana Kochiashvili, Senior Associate led the MG Law Office efforts.
▪ MG Law Office further strengthens its reputation as the law firm of choice for local as well as international financial institutions involved in capital markets, banking and finance transactions